null

Cities

Artfutura 2010



nullPage up

ALICANTE

Espacio CAMON
CAMON: Cultura digital y Creative Commons

Avda. Ramón y Cajal 5
03003 ALICANTE
Tel: 965 90 59 49

3 - 21 November

Audiovisual Program + Virtual Exhibition

+ Info

nullPage up

ANDORRA LA VELLA

Sala d'exposicions del Govern d'Andorra
www.cultura.ad

C. Bra. Riberaygua, n√ļm. 5
AD500 ANDORRA LA VELLA
Tel: 376 875700

10 - 14 November
 
Audiovisual Program + Conference

Wednesday 10 November
Sala d’exposicions del Govern
19.30 h Opening
Cinemes Illa Carlemany
21.30 h Première of the film We Live in Public (+18 years old)
 
Friday 12 November
Sala d’exposicions del Govern
19 h “A Look at IMAND”, a conference presented by Susanna Ferran, specialist in photography and audiovisuals.
Cinemes Modern
22.30 h Première of the documentary Launder my Head (+18 years old) The Making of Chico & Rita
 
13 November
Sala d’exposicions del Govern
12 h “From Virtual Reality to Social Networks”, a conference presented by David Domingo, member of the organization of ArtFutura.
17 h “The Invisible Cinema. A New Vision of Special Effects”, a conference presented by Jordi Cardús, expert in special effects.
18.30 h “Special Effects in 3D Animation Projects”, a conference presented by Damián López, expert in special effects.
Projections
Sala d’exposicions del Govern
From Wednesday to Saturday from 10 to 13 h and from 16 to 20 h.
Sunday from 10 to 14 h.
Continuous Projections of the official ArtFutura 2010 program

nullPage up

BARCELONA

Arts Santa Mònica
www.artssantamonica.cat/

Rambla Santa Mònica 7
08001 BARCELONA
Tel: 93 316 2810

3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 9 of November

Audiovisual Program + Panel (Free Entrance)

Arts Santa Mònica Auditorium


Wednesday 3 November
19h Chico y Rita - Making of
19:30h We Live in Public

Thursday 4
November
19h 3D ArtFutura Show   
20h Passion Pictures

Friday 5 November
19h Futura Graphics  
20h World Wide Work + 3D+Motiongraphics en Español

Saturday 6 November
16h Chico y Rita - Making of
16:30h We Live in Public
18h Panel. Realtime Generation: Panel about new tendencies in Digital Art
20h Demos + Processing + World Wide Work

Sunday 7 November
17h 3D ArtFutura Show   
18h Passion Pictures
19h Chico y Rita - Making of
19:30h We Live in Public

Tuesday 9 November
19h 3D ArtFutura Show   
20h Passion Pictures

nullPage up

BARCELONA

IDEC

Calle Balmes 132
BARCELONA

12 - 13 November

Audiovisual Program (Free Entrance)

Auditorio IDEC

Friday 12 November
17h Demos + Processing  + 3D+Motiongraphics en Español
18h Flux Music Video Showcase  
19h Chico y Rita - Making of  
19:30h We Live in Public

Sábado 13 November
10h Launder my Head + World Wide Work
11h Futura Graphics
12h 3D ArtFutura Show
13h Passion Pictures

+ Info
 

nullPage up

BUENOS AIRES

MALBA
www.malba.org.ar

Avda. Figueroa Alcorta 3415
C1425CLA BUENOS AIRES
Tel: 11 4808 6500

MALBA
Conference + Audiovisual Program
4 - 7 November

Centro Cultural Recoleta
5 - 7 November
Junín 1930
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Audiovisual Program
 
Fundación Telefónica en Buenos Aires
VIDA
Arenales 1540
Ciudad de Buenos Aires

Centro Cultura de España en Buenos Aires
Exhibition
Balcarce 1150
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
 
Localizations + Google Map

Schedule

nullPage up

GIJ√ďN

LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial
www.laboralcentrodearte.org

Los Prados, 121
33394 GIJ√ďN
Tel: 985 185 577

Centro de Cultura Antiguo instituto
Calle Jovellanos
 
27 - 30 December
Hours: 19 to 21 h.
 
Audiovisual Program (Free admission)

1. Chico y Rita - Making of  y We Live in Public
2. 3D ArtFutura Show y  Passion Pictures
3. Futura Graphics,  World Wide Work  y Launder my Head
 4. Flux Music Video Showcase
 
+ info



 

nullPage up

GRANADA

Parque de las Ciencias
www.parqueciencias.com

Avda. de la Ciencia s/n
18006 GRANADA
Tel: 958 377 805
Fax: 958 377 810

4 - 7 November

Audiovisual Program
 
+ Info

nullPage up

HUARTE-PAMPLONA

Centro Huarte
www.centrohuarte.es

Calle Zubiarte s/n
31620 HUARTE-PAMPLONA

4 - 7 November

Audiovisual Program
 
+ info

nullPage up

MADRID

Fundación Telefónica
www.fundacion.telefonica.com/arteytecnologia

Gran Vía 28
28013 MADRID

6-14 November

Audiovisual Program 
 
 6 and 12 November
17h. Chico y Rita - Making of (30').
17.40h. 3D ArtFutura Show (1h aprox).
19h. We live in Public (1h30') (+18 years)
 
7 and 13 November
17h. Passion Pictures (1h aprox).
18.20h. Futura Graphics (1h aprox).
19.40h. World Wide Work (30' aprox).
 
 11 and14 November
17h. Flux Music Video Showcase (1h aprox).
18.10h. Launder my Head (30' aprox)
19.50h.3D + Motiongraphics en Español (30' aprox).
20.35h. Demos + Processing (30' aprox).
 
+ info
 

nullPage up

MURCIA

Fundación Cajamurcia Espacio Xtra
www.xtra-espacio.com

Edif. Centro Social Universitario
30100 MURCIA
Tel: 968 30 62 35

Campus de Espinardo. Universidad de Murcia
 
Audiovisual Program

 
4 - 19 November
Monday to Friday
9:00 to 17:00

+ Info

nullPage up

MURCIA

Puertas de Castilla
www.puertasdecastilla.org

Avenida Miguel de Cervantes 1
30009 MURCIA
Tel: 968 274 110

4 - 6 November
 
Audiovisual Program

+Info

nullPage up

PALMA (MALLORCA)

Es Baluard
www.esbaluard.org

Plaça Porta de Santa Catalina 10
07012 PALMA (MALLORCA)
Tel: 971 908 200
Fax: 971 908 203

4 - 20 November

Audiovisual Program + Other activities

Thuesday 4 November
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min) 
We Live in Public (90 min)
3D ArtFutura Show (60 min)
Passion Pictures (60 min)   
  
Friday 5 NOVIEMBRE   
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
Futura Graphics (60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min.)
Launder my Head (30 min.)
Flux Music Video Showcase(60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español (30 min.)
Demos + Processing (60 min.)     

Saturday 6 November  
10:00 a 14:00 hrs.
Flux Music Video Showcase (60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español (30 min.)
Demos + Processing (30 min.)
Futura Graphics (60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min.)
Launder my Head (30 min.)   
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
3D ArtFutura Show (60 min)
Passion Pictures (60 min)
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min.)
We Live in Public (90 min.)     

Thuesday 11 November
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
Futura Graphics(60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min.)
Launder my Head (30 min.)
Flux Music Video Showcase (60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español (30 min.)
Demos + Processing 30 min.)       

Friday 12 November   
16:00 a 20:00 hors
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min.)
We Live in Public (90 min.)
3D ArtFutura Show (60 min.)
Passion Pictures (60 min.)     

Saturday 13 Novembre   
10:00 a 14:00 hrs.
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min.) 
We Live in Public (90 min.)
3D ArtFutura Show» (60 min.)
Passion Pictures» (60 min.)   
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
Futura Graphics (60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min.)
Launder my Head» (30 min.)
Flux Music Video Showcase» (60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español(30 min.)
Demos + Processing (30 min.)     

Thuesday 18 Nov. 
16:00 a 20:00hrs
3D ArtFutura Show (60 min.)
Passion Pictures (60 min.)
Flux Music Video Showcase (60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español (60 min.)
Demos + Processing» (60 min.)     

Friday  19 Nov.  
16:00 a 20:00 hrs
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min.)  
We Live in Public (90 min.)
Futura Graphics (60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min.)
Launder my Head (30 min.)     

Saturday 20 Nov.
10:00 a 14:00 hrs.
Flux Music Video Showcase (60 min.)
3D + Motiongraphics en español (30 min.)
Demos + Processing (30 min.)
Futura Graphics (60 min.)
World Wide Work (30 min)
Launder my Head (30 min.)     
16:00 a 20:00 hrs.
3D ArtFutura Show (60 min.)
Passion Pictures (60 min.)
Chico y Rita - Making of (30 min.)
We Live in Public (90 min.)

 
+ information at Es Baluard Facebook

nullPage up

SEGOVIA

Círculo de las Artes y la Tecnología
Círculo de las Artes y la Tecnología

M¬ļ Arte Cont. Esteban Vicente.Plaz. Bellas Artes
40001 SEGOVIA
Fax: 921 46 20 10

Audiovisual Program
 
4-7 and 11-14. November

+ Info

nullPage up

TENERIFE

Espacio Enter
www.espacioenter.com

TENERIFE

25 - 28 November
 
Audiovisual Program

+ info

nullPage up

VALLADOLID

Museo Patio Herreriano
www.museopatioherreriano.org

C/ Jorge Guillén 6
47003 VALLADOLID
Tel: 983 362 771

 Auditorium

1st edition. 4 -7 November
2nd editión. 2 - 8 December
3rd editión.  4 - 9 January 2011. 

 Audiovisual Program
 
+ Info

nullPage up

VIGO

MARCO
www.marcovigo.com

R√ļa Pr√≠ncipe 54
36202 VIGO
Tel: 986 113 900

Museo de Arte Contemporánea de Vigo
 
Audiovisual Program

 
4-27 de Noviembre

+ Info

nullPage up

ZARAGOZA

www.zaragozacultural.com

Plaza San Agustín, 2
50002 ZARAGOZA
Tel: 976 20 56 40

Audiovisual Program



Website by aer visual studio ‚ÄĒ Hosted by cdmon logo
ArtFutura 2007 - All rights reserved